Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon | Angie Harmon Nude |

| Angie Harmon Photos |

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Date of Birth: August 10, 1972

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, USA

Occupation: Actress/Model

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 34-24-35

Best Known For: Baywatch Nights and Law & Order

Angie Harmon Biography

Angie Harmon was born on August 10, 1972, in Dallas, Texas. Her parents, Larry and Daphne Harmon, were both well known models in the 1970s. Her mother is of Greek descent and her father is of Native American descent. Her parents split in 1982 and her father later re-married.

Harmon attended Highland Park High School in Dallas, Texas. During her sophomore year, Harmon won the national cover girl contest for Seventeen magazine, at age 15. She graduated two years later in 1990, and soon after finishing school, she won the Spectrum Model Search. She had previously worked as a child model and she continued to pursue a full-time career after high school, successfully becoming a well-known model in the 1990s.

Harmon has walked the runway for top designers including Calvin Klein, Giorgio Armani and Donna Karan. She has also appeared on numerous magazine covers, including ELLE, Cosmopolitan and Esquire.

In 1995, Harmon started acting, making her debut on Baywatch Nights playing Ryan McBride. She later played this same character on the original series Baywatch. She landed her first film in 1997, a drama titled Lawn Dogs which also featured Mischa Barton and Sam Rockwell.

Harmon caught her big break in 1998 when she was cast on the hit drama series Law & Order. She played A.D.A. Abbie Carmichael from 1998 to 2001 and also appeared in six episodes of the 1999-2000 season of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.

After leaving Law & Order Harmon starred opposite Charlie Sheen and Denise Richards in the comedy Good Advice in 2001. The following year she starred in the TV movie Video Voyeur: The Susan Wilson Story, which was based on the true story of a woman who discovered that her neighbor had placed video surveillance equipment in her home. In 2003, Harmon was seen in the family film Agent Cody Banks with Frankie Muniz and Hilary Duff.

In 2003, Harmon took a break from acting to give birth to her first child with her husband, football player Jason Sehorn. The couple married in June 2001 and welcomed their first daughter, Finley Faith Sehorn, on October 14, 2003. She returned to film in 2005 in the crime thriller The Deal also starring Christian Slater and Selma Blair. That same year, she was seen in the Jim Carrey/Tea Leoni comedy Fun with Dick and Jane. She gave birth to her second daughter, Avery Grace Sehorn on June 22, 2005.

In 2006, Harmon starred with Cuba Gooding Jr. and James Woods in End Game, which follows a secret Service agent and a news reporter as they investigate the conspiracy behind the assassination of the President. Harmon will next be seen in the western war film Seraphim Falls alongside Pierce Brosnan, Liam Neeson and Angelica Huston.
Angie Harmon Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Angie Harmon
Babe Invasion: Angie Harmon
TeraBabes: Angie Harmon
Babe Mania: Angie Harmon
ABC Celebs: Angie Harmon
Famous Beauties: Angie Harmon
VIP Beauties: Angie Harmon
Star Fool: Angie Harmon
Bomis: Angie Harmon
Star Pages: Angie Harmon
Top Celebrity Pages: Angie Harmon



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.