Danielle Panabaker

| Danielle Panabaker Nude |

| Danielle Panabaker Photos |

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker

Date of Birth: September 19, 1987

Place of Birth: Georgia, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 6"

Best Known For: Shark, Sky High, Empire Falls & Mr. Brooks

Danielle Panabaker Biography

Danielle Panabaker was born on September 19, 1987, in Georgia, USA. Her parents are Donna and Harold Panabaker, and her younger sister, Kay Panabaker, is also an actress, known for her role on the television show, Summerland.

Panabaker's family relocated to Naperville, Illinois, where Panabaker attended Crone Middle School and Neuqua Valley High School. While in school, she was an active member of the speech team and performed in school stage productions. Panabaker graduated from high school at age 14 and soon after she moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career and attend college. In 2005, Panabaker received an associate's degree and in fall 2006 she began her senior year at UCLA.

Panabaker took an interest in acting at age 10 when she participated in a theater class at summer camp. From there she auditioned for and appeared in television commercials. Her first acting roles were guest spots on television shows and the first part that garnered her some attention was her performance in The Guardian, for which she won a Young Artist Award. She continued to appear in guest roles and television movies until her big break came in 2005, when she appeared in the HBO mini series Empire Falls, in which she played the daughter of Helen Hunt and Ed Harris.

Also in 2005, Panabaker appeared in two films which helped give her greater exposure. She starred in the teen super hero family film Sky High, and the remake family comedy Yours, Mine and Ours. The following year she landed a role on the new hit show Shark playing Julie Stark, daughter of Sebastian Stark, played by James Woods.

In 2007, Panabaker appeared alongside Kevin Costner, William Hurt, Demi Moore and Dane Cook, in the dark drama Mr. Brooks, in which she plays Costner's daughter. Next, she will be seen with Haley Joel Osment in the high school basketball drama Home of the Giants.
Danielle Panabaker Links

TeraBabes: Danielle Panabaker
Babe Mania: Danielle Panabaker
VIP Beauties: Danielle Panabaker
Star Fool: Danielle Panabaker
Star Pages: Danielle Panabaker
Top Celeb Pages: Danielle Panabaker



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.