Mila Kunis
Mila Kunis | Mila Kunis Nude |

| Mila Kunis Photos |

Birth Name: Milena Markovna Kunis

Date of Birth: August 14, 1983

Place of Birth: Kiev, Ukraine

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 3"

Best Known For: Playing Jackie Burkhart on That '70s Show

Mila Kunis Biography

Mila Kunis was born on August 14, 1983, in Ukraine. She moved to Los Angeles with her family when she was 7 years old. Her father, Mark, is a mechanical engineer, her mother, Elvira, is a physics teacher, and her brother, Mike, is a biochemist. After relocating to the United States, Kunis learned English by watching The Price Is Right, because Bob Barker spoke slowly enough for her to understand. She attended Hubert Howe Bancroft Middle School, and graduated from Fairfax Senior High School in 2001.

At age nine, Kunis started to take after school acting classes at the Beverly Hills Studio. At one of the Studio's public showcases, she was approached by entertainment manager Susan Curtis, who offered to take her on. Kunis was soon cast in minor roles on children's programs and in television commercials, including campaigns for Barbie and Payless shoes.

Kunis landed her first television role in 1994 in an episode of the daytime soap opera Days of Our Lives. Next, she won a number of small roles television shows including The John Larroquette Show (1995), Baywatch (1994/1995), and Walker Texas Ranger (1997). She went on to appear in recurring roles on Nick Freno, Licenced Teacher (1996/1997) and the WB’s 7th Heaven (1996/1997).

In 1998, Kunis won a film role playing a young Angelina Jolie in the critically acclaimed HBO bio-pic Gia about the life of supermodel Gia Carangi. That same year, she was seen in the family comedy Krippendorf's Tribe starring Richard Dreyfuss and Jenna Elfman. 1998 was also the year that Kunis won her claim-to-fame role playing shallow teen Jackie Burkhart on That 70’s Show. She was only 14-years-old when she was cast in the part, though producers requested all the actors to be at least 18. She lied about her age, stating that she would be 18 on her birthday, failing to specify which birthday. She worked the series into her already busy schedule while attending Fairfax High School. Kunis remained on the show until its end in 2006 and she received two Young Star Awards for her role on the series.

In 1999, Kunis was cast as the voice of Meg Griffin on the animated television, series Family Guy. Though the series was cancelled in 2002, its popularity with viewers and performance in DVD sales led to the show’s resurrection in May of 2005. Kunis still lends her voice to the show and also voiced Meg in the animated film based on the series, Family Guy Presents: Stewie Griffin - The Untold Story in 2005, and in the Family Guy video game.

In 2001, Kunis played Kirsten Dunst's best friend in the teen comedy Get Over It. The following year, she starred in the video release sequel film American Psycho II: All American Girl, with William Shatner. Kunis next appeared in the music videos for Aerosmith’s single "Jaded" and for The Strokes’ single "The End Has No End."

In 2006, Kunis appeared in the film After Sex with Emmanuelle Chriqui, Bai Ling, and Taryn Manning, and acted as the voice of Tanya Winters in the video game Saints Row. In 2007, she will be seen in the comedy Moving McAllister opposite Jon Heder, and in the thriller Straight Edge.

Kunis began dating actor Macaulay Culkin in 2002 and they became engaged in 2006.
Mila Kunis Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Mila Kunis
Babe Invasion: Mila Kunis
TeraBabes: Mila Kunis
Babe Mania: Mila Kunis
ABC Celebs: Mila Kunis
Star Fool: Mila Kunis
VIP Beauties: Mila Kunis
Blazin Beauties: Mila Kunis
Bomis: Mila Kunis
Star Pages: Mila Kunis
Top Celebrity Pages: Mila Kunis


"People don't believe that I'm innocent."



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.