Piper Perabo
Piper Perabo | Piper Perabo Nude |

| Piper Perabo Photos |

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Date of Birth: October 31, 1977

Place of Birth: Toms River, New Jersey, USA

Occupation: Actress

Height: 5' 7"

Best Known For: Coyote Ugly

Piper Perabo Biography

Piper Perabo was born on Halloween 1977, in Toms River, New Jersey. Her father, George William Perabo, is Portuguese and her mother, Mary Charlotte Ulland, is Norwegian American. Her brothers, Noah and Adam, are also actors.

Perabo took an interest in acting at a young age and in high school, she performed in a number pf plays, including playing Katie in Meet Me In St. Louis, Cousin Fan in Mame, Lady Brighton in Me and My Girl, and a dancer in How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying. During her high school years, she was the president of National Honor Society, the editor of the school literary magazine titled Polaris, and was a member of the Marinerettes and performed with them in the field show during the football games. Perabo graduated from Toms River High School North in 1994. She then attended Ohio University and graduated with a degree in theater in 1998.

After completing college, Perabo moved to New York to pursue acting full time. In 1998, she appeared in her first film, a short titled Single Spaced. Her first significant role came the following year when she won a part in Whiteboys, in which she played the girlfriend of an aspiring rapper. The year 2000 was a breakout year for Perabo; she appeared in The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle, playing an FBI agent alongside Rene Russo, Robert De Niro, and Jason Alexander, followed by a starring role in Coyote Ugly as newcomer and songwriter Violet.

In 2001, she landed a part in Lost and Delirious, which focuses on the relationships among the residents of a private girls' school. The following year she appeared in Slap Her...She's French! as Genevieve LePlouff, a French foreign-exchange student who comes to a small Texas high school. Perabo's next major film appearance was in the 2003 remake of the family comedy Cheaper by the Dozen, playing Steve Martin and Bonnie Hunt's oldest daughter Nora. The film was a hit and Perabo reprised her role in the 2005 sequel Cheaper by the Dozen 2.

After starring in the straight-to-video romantic comedy Perfect Opposites (2004), Perabo played the tomboy in a group of cave explorers in the sci-fi thriller, The Cave (2005). That same year, she was seen in the romantic comedy Imagine Me & You opposite her Cave co-star, Lena Headey. In 2006, Perabo was cast in the lead female role in the sci-fi thriller The Prestige alongside Michael Caine, Christian Bale, and Hugh Jackman. In 2007, Perabo will be seen in the horror film Carriers, and Because I Said So with Diane Keaton and Mandy Moore.
Piper Perabo Links

Heavenly Celebrities: Piper Perabo
Babe Invasion: Piper Perabo
TeraBabes: Piper Perabo
Babe Mania: Piper Perabo
VIP Beauties: Piper Perabo
ABC Celebs: Piper Perabo
Star Fool: Piper Perabo
Blazin Beauties: Piper Perabo
Piper Perabo at Famous Beauties
Bomis 1: Piper Perabo
Bomis 2: Piper Perabo
Star Pages: Piper Perabo
Top Celebrity Pages: Piper Perabo



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of ijustwanna.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2006 I Just Wanna™ All Rights Reserved.